Schedule & Results (Howick Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Registration
Registration Form
Code of Conduct
Respect in Sports
New to Hockey
Financial Assistance
Info
The 24 Hours Rule
Five Ways to Nurture Talent
Coaches Corner
Team Official Certification Requirements
Cash Calendar
Howick Hornets Apparel
Howick Hornets Apparel
BarDown Apparel
Photo Galleries
2012/13 Season
2013/14 Season
2014/15 Season
2015/16 Season
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
152 Games
All Scheduled Games
152 Games
Unreported Games
48 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
150 games
All Opponents
150 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
2 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
3 games
Arthur Vipers
6 games
BBMHA Burgundy
2 games
BBMHA Crusaders Black
4 games
BBMHA Crusaders Burgundy
3 games
BBMHA Crusaders White
1 game
BBMHA White
1 game
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
3 games
Central Perth Predators
4 games
Drayton Defenders
9 games
Goderich Sailors Black
2 games
Goderich Sailors White
3 games
Goderich Sailors
1 game
Huron Bruce Blizzard
1 game
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
1 game
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
2 games
Kincardine Kinucks 1
2 games
Kincardine Kinucks 2
3 games
Listowel Black
2 games
Listowel Cyclones 1
2 games
Listowel Cyclones 2
2 games
Listowel Cyclones
3 games
Listowel Red
3 games
Listowel White
3 games
Listowel
1 game
Mid-Huron Blue
1 game
Mid-Huron Huskies 1
1 game
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
2 games
Minto Mad Dogs
6 games
Minto Mad Dogs
4 games
Mitchell Black
1 game
Mitchell Meteors
3 games
Mitchell White
2 games
Mt. Forest Rams
4 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
1 game
Saugeen Shores Storm 4
2 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
4 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
1 game
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
2 games
South Bruce Blades
10 games
South Bruce Blue
1 game
TCDMHA Rebels
4 games
Walkerton Capitals 1
2 games
Walkerton Capitals 2
4 games
Walkerton Capitals
2 games
Walkerton
1 game
Wallace Sabers
3 games
Wallace Sabres
4 games
Wingham Ironmen Blue
1 game
Wingham Ironmen Yellow
2 games
Wingham Ironmen
5 games
Wingham LL Yellow
2 games
Woolwich Wildcats
1 game
Zurich Thunder
4 games
Zurich
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
152 games
All Venues
152 games
Home Venues
Howick Community Centre
71 games
Away Venues
Arthur
3 games
Blyth
2 games
Brussels Morris Grey Arena
8 games
Davidson Centre
2 games
Durham CC
1 game
Elma-Logan Arena
1 game
Goderich MRC
2 games
Hanover P&H Centre
2 games
Harriston & Minto Community Centre
3 games
Hensall Arena
1 game
Keady Arena
1 game
Kurtzville Arena
2 games
Lucknow Arena
1 game
Markdale
1 game
Mildmay Carrick Recr
4 games
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
3 games
Mitchell Arena
2 games
Mount Forest Sports
2 games
Normanby Arena
1 game
North Huron Westcast Community Complex
3 games
Paisley Arena
2 games
Palmerston Arena
2 games
PERC
1 game
PMD Arena
5 games
Southampton
1 game
Steve Kerr Complex
3 games
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
10 games
Teeswater Culross Community Centre
2 games
Tiverton Arena
1 game
Walkerton
4 games
Wallace
1 game
Wingham
2 games
Zurich
2 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
×
Oct 2023
8 games
Nov 2023
27 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
25 games
Jan 2024
1 tournament
32 games
Feb 2024
2 tournaments
31 games
Mar 2024
2 tournaments
29 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 01
Tournament
U7
OHL Game
Guelph ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Game
U8
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Harriston & Minto Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:45 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - Green
@ Arthur Vipers
L11E2
Arthur
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - Gold
@ Zurich Thunder
L11E11
Zurich
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
ES9S6
Howick Community Centre
7-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Listowel Cyclones
L13MS11
Howick Community Centre
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
L13MS2
Blyth
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 - Green
@ U11 - Gold
L11E5
Howick Community Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - Gold
vs Zurich Thunder
L11E6
Howick Community Centre
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Drayton Defenders
L13MS6
PMD Arena
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Away Game
U7
@ South Bruce Blades
Teeswater Culross Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Game
U9
vs South Bruce Blades
ES9S4
Howick Community Centre
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:45 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - Gold
@ Arthur Vipers
L11E1
Arthur
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Away Game
U8
@ South Bruce Blades
Teeswater Culross Community Centre
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 15
Tournament
U7
Wingham Jamboree
Wingham, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Home Game
U8
vs Huron Bruce Blizzard
Howick Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - Green
@ Zurich Thunder
L11E12
Zurich
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 - Gold
@ U11 - Green
L11E8
Howick Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Goderich Sailors
L13MS10
Howick Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
ES9S9
Durham CC
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - Gold
vs Arthur Vipers
L11E4
Howick Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Away Game
U9
@ South Bruce Blades
ES9S11
Mildmay Carrick Recr
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ TCDMHA Rebels
L13E2
Keady Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs TCDMHA Rebels
L13E1
Howick Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7
@ Wingham Ironmen
North Huron Westcast Community Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Game
U8
vs South Bruce Blades
Howick Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ TCDMHA Rebels
L13E4
Markdale
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Central Perth Predators
ES9S2
PERC
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs TCDMHA Rebels
L13E3
Howick Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Central Perth Predators
ES9S5
Howick Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
9:00 AM
Home Game
U7
vs Wingham Ironmen
Howick Community Centre